?

Log in

Previous Entry

Masterlist

Universal Disclaimer: None of this is real, because the universe and the characters are not mine.
Ratings: All fics are rated R for language.







glee



Way Off Line
Summary: Juno MacGruff and Quinn Fabray meet in university.
Word Count:  8010 Words








skins


(Drabbles + NC-17 No, My Parents Don't Know I Write This Smut)

Skins: The Novel. But Better
Summary: Rewriting the smexy scene in the novel.
Word Count: 1800 Words


Other Things
Summary: But I love you like no other can.
Word Count: 1190 Words


But We've Got Our Love to Pay the Bills
Summary: "You're touching me inappropriately," she whispers raggedly.
Word Count: 2160 Words

Chemicals Kicking In
Summary: it's getting heavier - these thoughts
Word Count: 3315 Words

Sandy Shores
Summary: bursting
Word Count: 700 Words

Trying to Impress You
Summary: cos I’m making up for lost time.
Word Count: 939 Words


Let Me Be the One Who Treats You Right
Summary: What she's really trying to say.
Word Count: 970 Words


These Days
Summary: They remember. Everything
Word Count: 735 Words




(Alternate Universe)


Miles and Miles (1/2)      (2/2)
Summary: AU Naomi and Emily's final year in University
Pairing: Naomi/Emily, Cook/Effy/Freddie
Word Count: 14,100 Words


Blind Before I Met You (1/2)     (2/2)
Summary: AU fic for all us literary lovers.
Pairing: Naomi/Emily, Naomi/Effy
Word Count: 10,300 Words


No Blinding Lights or Tunnels to Gates of White
Summary: Mini's not a romantic.
Pairing: Mini/Franky, Mini/Nick, Grace/Rich
Word Count: 4522




(Cook/Effy)

When I Was Young and Unafraid
Summary: It beats for you, Effy Stonem
Word Count: 960 Words



(Katie-centric)

Into the Corner
Summary: Post S4 Summer. "Nobody stays in Bristol."
Word Count: 8812 Words

Under The Bed                 Part Two

Summary: Continuation of 'Into the Corner'
Word Count: 9,250 Words


Lifting You Up/Letting You Down
Summary: As though promising it isn't real makes it true.
Word Count: 2285 Words




(Naomi/Emily)


Stay By My Side
Summary: Naomi through the years.
Word Count: 5800 Words

I Was Dynamite
Summary: Everything about Emily Fitch hurts.
Word Count: 5774 Words

Clever Rhymes
Summary: Emily's just a pyromanic like that. Knows exactly where all her fuses are.
Word Count: 4450 Words

Coerce You Into This One
Summary: "I think," Katie says slowly, licking her lips and playing with her makeup bottles on the dresser, "I think I'd like to have what you have with her."
Word Count: 2136 Words

Like Two Softened Shoes
Summary: Naomi thinks they're like fire and ice.
Word Count: 2881 Words

And All That I Need is Time
Summary: Emily wonders if it’s normal for someone to think about their ex as often as she does.
Word Count: 5,265 Words

Love's a Boat that's Slowly Sinking
Summary: She doesn't say 'I love you' anymore.
Word Count: 939 Words

Open Wide
Summary: No one's got it all.
Word Count: 5130 Words

Paris in the Rain
Summary: "It's not very easy, loving me, is it?"
Word Count: 3433 Words

But That Won't Happen Now
Summary: “What’ve you got against my sister?” Katie asks cautiously as she watches Effy light up.
Word Count: 4,155 Words

Would You Promise to be True
Summary: "It's killing us and I don't want us to go away."
Word Count: 4700 Words

But You Will Be Someday
Summary: "Do you want kids?" she asks me boldly, eyes digging hard into mine.
Word Count: 2208 Words

Rain, Rain, Rain
Summary: What happened with JJ is not okay.
Word Count: 3773 Words

Inside of Mine (1/2)    (2/2)
Summary: Emily pulls an all-or-nothing night with Naomi and her parents.
Word Count: 5331 Words

We Will Find Our Way
Summary: Naomi wonders if one person can be too much and not enough at the same time.
Word Count: 2086 Words

Just 'Cause It's Easy (1/2)   (2/2)
Summary: It wasn’t supposed to end at all, she thinks. Thinks that in a better, fairer world, she would have married Emily.
Word Count: 4898 Words





skins rpf

I'm a Baker, Not a Lover
Pairing: Lily/Kat
Summary: Lily tries to make scones for Kat. Again.
Word Count: 997 Words

I Loved You First
Pairing: Lily/Kat
Summary: "Can’t we have one conversation without someone bringing Olli up!?”
Word Count: 4266 Words

Comments

( 45 comments — Leave a comment )
dizzyok
Oct. 25th, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)
Pretty sure having a master list warrants festivities of the hardcore variety.
unconditional_w
Oct. 25th, 2009 03:09 pm (UTC)
*streamers and noise-makers*
(Deleted comment)
unconditional_w
Oct. 27th, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I'm really flattered you think so.
I've added *you* so you better add me back! :)
(Deleted comment)
unconditional_w
Nov. 13th, 2009 04:37 am (UTC)
Re: Um yeah...
1) It's got the rave thing going, I quite like it. The other one wasn't quite as dark as I tend to like things. Wow, that sounds...that sounds strange. That wasn't as strange as it sounds.
2) French, yes, because I speak it :P Quebec for the win. Transmissions Folles literally means 'Crazy transmissions' and 'Pourtant elles sont jolies pour regarder' means 'But they're (female) pretty to look at'. Pretty much means women act, are, or send crazy signals. But they're pretty to look at.
3) I have changed it, yes :D

I think I've failed to unkeep the mystique if I've just answered it all :P
Um. Amateur physician. I...I tend to be really really good at treating people around me. I can deal with other people's blood and vomit or general discomfort quite well. Not with my own. But surprisingly, I can take care of a lot of people with little or no nausea/discomfort.
Maybe...your...mom should be called amateurlist.
Yeah.
Think that one over.
canon90
Nov. 23rd, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
I can't wait for the holidays so that I can actually sit down and read all of these. Bloody exams! How dare they interfere with my fic reading!
unconditional_w
Nov. 23rd, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC)
Haha, now I'm nervous :P
My exams end the 14th. I have a feeling I'll be procrastinating with fanfiction during that time, though.
ARGH! Curses to all distractions.
00emsy00
Jan. 13th, 2010 01:00 am (UTC)
Really love all of your fics, you are such a good writer so i will try to comment more. mind if i add you?
unconditional_w
Jan. 13th, 2010 02:40 am (UTC)
Aws, thank you, I'm glad you think so!
Mutual Friends we are!!
(Deleted comment)
unconditional_w
Jan. 31st, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
Ahh it builds itself I find.
Thank you muchly for discovering me, it's always a pleasant surprise to find ff authors online that you've missed and lo and behold: You like their writing!
xxangelsblood
Feb. 1st, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC)
*Flail* I agree with crackfoxx. How did I miss this epicness? This is much better than doing coursework. =D

I believe I shall add you now.
unconditional_w
Feb. 2nd, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
Haha, that's what happens, man, that's what happens :P
tasminalice
Feb. 7th, 2010 06:48 am (UTC)
You are one of my favourite - if not my favourite - fic writer.
Trufax, to the max.
tasminalice
Feb. 7th, 2010 06:49 am (UTC)
And wow, self. Grammar fail.
unconditional_w
Feb. 7th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
Oh wow.
You...
Oh you
<3

Thank you.
unconditional_w
Feb. 7th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
Also: I say tru fax, too!!
*high five*
mammary_glands
Mar. 26th, 2010 11:37 pm (UTC)
If I paid you, would you wrote more Cook and Effy fic? :'(
unconditional_w
Mar. 27th, 2010 03:22 am (UTC)
Haha, all you'd have to do is pay me with a good outline or feed me a decent jump-off point and once I have time, I'll get around to it!
Still have a handful of Naomily fics still in the works, so it'd be good to get a change, yeah!
tokiohotelsucks
Mar. 27th, 2010 04:01 am (UTC)
Hi! *blushes* I'm another stan of your CE fic. Hope you don't mind me jumping in here. :P

It'd be amazing if you wrote another story for them.

For a decent jump off point, maybe...(Yes, I spend to much time thinking about CE and TEC lol)

Cook and Tony actually meet without Effy present. Cook is drunk off his ass in a bar, so he's in super annoying mode. He ends up pissing off Tony somehow idk you guys decide how lmao but then they come to blows. During their fight thy knock into some other guys who are drinking, and those guys get so pissed off they start fighting too. In the midst of this fighting it ends up becoming Tony+Cook teaming up to fight those guys to save their asses. TC kick ass obvs, and end up laughing over the whole thing and hanging out.

Round 5 am or whatever Effy wakes up to the sounds of Tony and Cook stumbling into her house piss drunk and acting like BFF's. Maybe they even sort of pass out on top of each other on the couch. How it becomes more CE...idk...maybe TC spend so much time together and Effy is jealous both her guys are discluding her. lol

If you don't like it, I'm sure me and mammary_glands would be happy to rack our brains until we found something you did like.

Thanks for your time :)
unconditional_w
May. 1st, 2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
Oh man, total fail at responding to this. Like. Total. Multiple apologies. That's a pretty interesting idea, actually, I've never written for the first generation. I think I just never actually got around to moving into them so emotionally as I have with the second. That is most probably because I started watching skins very lately, just the summer of '09. I actually started watching series 3, thinking it was series 1. And then around Panda's episode I realized it was series 3, generation 2. And then finished series 3, and went back to gen 1. And wow, you don't care, why am I saying this?
All in all, that's an interesting bit, I've never written Tony but I think he's a fascinating character (Series 1 Tony, not so much Series 2, although he's interesting too for different reasons). I will get around to writing another Cook/Effy. In fact one is in the works right now :)
Thanks so much for showing interest, and apologies again for the delayed response here. Embarassment.
nadie434
Mar. 30th, 2010 03:40 am (UTC)
I slowly became a fan of your writing.
I think I've read them all. Well i don't think, I have. :/
And it's amazing how you actually understand these characters.
Please,please please keep writing!
I'm guessing more than one person here is waiting the next one. I am.

:D
unconditional_w
May. 1st, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
Why thank you so muchly. It's always flattering to see people following and waiting. A bit nerve-wracking haha but still very flattering and I thank you most profoundly.
queenbellevue
May. 1st, 2010 09:21 am (UTC)
out of interest, do u have a twitter or facebook? Or are we too cool for school?
Oh yeah, and ur a beacon of light inspiration etc etc :))
unconditional_w
May. 1st, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC)
No twitter but do have facebook.
I am also a paranoid freak who adds once ever five blue full moons. Nothing personal :P
britishbabe1
Jun. 20th, 2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
hi could you add me plz as i really wanna read more
unconditional_w
Jun. 20th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
Hey, all fics are open for public so you needn't worry!
misao7
Jul. 1st, 2010 05:20 am (UTC)
Okay, here's the thing: I love your writing, it's all so good and I've read everything you've written and been a fan for a long time. I understand that RPF is touchy and weird (my own RPF is hidden too), but I really don't think I can express to you how much I love "I Loved You First". I have it bookmarked and read it every time a particular life situation gets to me--it's hopeful and cathartic at the same time for me and I just love that fic to bits. Add please? :3
unconditional_w
Jul. 3rd, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
Of course, my friend, of course.
I'm glad it's something you can come back to <3
Writing should always be something we can run to, find solace and understanding in.
volk_noir
Jul. 11th, 2010 11:23 am (UTC)
dear unconditional-w

how is it that me being your number one fan
dont have access to your rpf =(

i read them already, but i wanna read them again! snif snif
im not a creep i wont tell kat nor lily u wrote that i swear! hehe

btw, hello how u doing? =)

atte.
your number one fan ( in case that wasnt established before)

ps: i'm embarrassed about this comment, just so u know *BLUSH!*
unconditional_w
Jul. 11th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
lmao.


added.
volk_noir
Jul. 12th, 2010 04:47 am (UTC)
u rock! <3 !!
thank u!
smile_sadly1
Jul. 30th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
wow. so i just finished reading all of this, and i cant believe its taken me this long to find your writing! if i could only compliment you on one thing, id say that you do an amazing job of writing each character perfectly in character. seriously amazing stuff you've accomplished here! i'd love an add so i could read that last locked entry, but i understand if you dont just add people. anyways, thanks for sharing what you already have!
unconditional_w
Jul. 31st, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
Aws look at you.
Thank you for your kind words and all your READS. I can't imagine how much time is dedicated to that, and thank you so much for taking it on Me of all people.
I will be adding you, and you better add me back!! :P
skitzofreney1
Sep. 2nd, 2010 09:31 am (UTC)
Hi

Your fan fic is amazing! I've been scouting around for good naomily fan fic and am so glad I stumbled across yours. Its fantastic to read. Thank you and I hope you keep writing. I was hoping you'd add me as a friend, I'm very keen to ready the Lilkat fan fic, i'm still working the live journal stuff out :)

unconditional_w
Sep. 2nd, 2010 08:28 pm (UTC)
Most assuredly!
Thank you for your time spent here, I'm super glad and flattered you're enjoying the fandom :)
warriormari
Dec. 1st, 2010 07:28 am (UTC)
I just came across your journal and I am very excited to read all your Naomily fics.
lighton1
Jan. 11th, 2011 05:07 pm (UTC)
hi,i've really enjoyed your fics!mind adding me as your friend?(:
unconditional_w
Mar. 5th, 2011 05:11 pm (UTC)
Delayed reply, so sorry!
Added!
lk_1019
Jan. 15th, 2011 04:15 pm (UTC)
sobs sobs could u add me as ur friend? I'm dying to read ur RPF now *sobs again* pls pls pls? *puppy eyes*
pestothepirate
Jan. 31st, 2011 08:36 am (UTC)
Hey. The first fanfic that I have read was "I'm a baker, not a lover" and I continued by reading some of your other fanfics. I came back after awhile, wanting to read that fic again. Can you please add as a friend so I can that it again. It's definitely one of the best I have read. I like the simplicity of the story and how much it says about their whole 'perceived' relationship that we have of them.

I hope that you add me as your friend. If not, I'll continue to enjoy your other fics.

Thanks :)
unconditional_w
Mar. 5th, 2011 05:10 pm (UTC)
Worst Responder evarrrrrr.
Added you :)
pestothepirate
Mar. 5th, 2011 10:06 pm (UTC)
Doesn't matter if you're the best fanfic writer evarrrrrr.
Going to do a marathon now.
Thanks for the add :)
florencewelch12
Mar. 3rd, 2011 11:13 pm (UTC)
WOW I've read all nearly all your stuff and there amazing!! I dont want to be a pain but could you add me so i can read your skins rpf? thats only if you want to:)I just really really want to read them:)
cjflail
Apr. 22nd, 2011 07:10 am (UTC)
Absolutely phenomenal writings. I love, love, love, love, love your stories. I created a livejournal account just so I could read them, and it was definitely well worth it. I started to laugh when I read the comment thread here and saw all the requests for friends to read the Lily/Kat fic because, I mean, I was going to do the exact same thing. There's just something about your writing that makes me want to keep reading and reading and reading. I don't really want to run out =p
unconditional_w
Apr. 23rd, 2011 05:09 am (UTC)
Hey you.
You're too kind.


Friended.
( 45 comments — Leave a comment )